2020

Bihar Elections 2020: List of winning candidates in Bihar, check the winner parties with details

Nitish Kumar

Bihar Elections 2020 which was held in three phases covering a total of 243 seats saw the final verdict as the Election Commission released the list of winning candidates along with their respective constituencies.

Bihar Assembly Elections 2020 saw the two major alliances, National Democratic Alliance (NDA) and Mahagatbandhan, competing with each other to get a hold of one of the most prominent states of India. While NDA saw the alliance of Nitish Kumar’s Janata-Dal-United and Bharatiya Janata Party, Mahagatbandhan on the other hand has seen Lalu Prasad Yadav’s Rashtriya Janata Dal and Congress coming together.

Check the complete list of the winning candidates of Bihar Elections 2020. You can also check the constituencies and the parties from which the candidate contested and won the election.

Constituency Winning Candidates
Agiaon Manoj Mazil (Communist Party of India- Marxist-Leninist)
Alamnagar Narendra Narayan Yadav- Janata Dal (United)
Alauli Ramvriksh Sada (Rashtriya Janata Dal)
Alinagar Mishri Lal Yadav (Vikassheel Insaan Party)
Amarpur Jayant Raj (Janata Dal- United)
Amnour Krishan Kumar Mantoo (Bharatiya Janata Party)
Amour Akhtarul Iman (All India Majlis-E-Ittehadul Muslimeen)
Araria Abidur Rahman (Indian National Congress)
Arrah Amrendra Pratap Singh (Bharatiya Janata Party)
Arwal Maha Nand Singh (Communist Party of India- Marxist-Leninist)
Asthawan Jitendra Kumar- Janata Dal (United)
Atri Ajay Yadav (Rashtriya Janata Dal)
Aurai Ram Surat Kumar (Bharatiya Janata Party)
Aurangabad Anand Shankar Singh (Indian National Congress)
Babubarhi Mina Kumari- Janata Dal (United)
Bachhwara Surendra Mehta (Bharatiya Janata Party)
Bagaha Ram Singh (Bharatiya Janata Party)
Bahadurganj Mohammad Anzar Nayeemi (All India Majlis-E-Ittehadul Muslimeen)
Bahadurpur Madan Sahni- Janata Dal (United)
Baikunthpur Prem Shankar Prasad (Rashtriya Janata Dal)
Baisi Syed Ruknuddin Ahmad (All India Majlis-E-Ittehadul Muslimeen)
Bajpatti Mukesh Kumar Yadav (Rashtriya Janata Dal)
Bakhri Suryakant Paswan (Communist Party of India)
Bakhtiarpur Aniruddh Kumar (Rashtriya Janata Dal)
Balrampur Mahboob Alam (Communist Party of India- Marxist-Leninist)
Baniapur Kedar Nath Singh (Rashtriya Janata Dal)
Banka Ram Narayan Mandal (Bharatiya Janta Party)
Bankipur Nitin Nabin (Bharatiya Janata Party)
Banmankhi Krishna Kumar Rishi (Bharatiya Janata Party)
Barachatti Jyoti Devi (Hindustan Awam Morcha- Secular)
Barari Bijay Singh- Janata Dal (United)
Barauli Rampravesh Rai (Bharatiya Janata Party)
Barbigha Sudarshan Kumar (Janata Dal- United)
Barh Gyanendra Kumar Singh (Bharatiya Janata Party)
Barhara Raghvendra Pratap Singh (Bhartiya Janata Party)
Barharia Bachcha Pandey (Rashtriya Janata Dal)
Baruraj Arun Kumar Singh (Bharatiya Janata Party)
Bathnaha Anil Kumar (Bharatiya Janata Party)
Begusarai Kundan Kumar (Bharatiya Janata Party)
Belaganj Surendra Prasad Yadav (Rashtriya Janata Dal)
Beldaur Panna Lal Singh Patel- Janata Dal (United)
Belhar Manoj Yadav- Janata Dal (United)
Belsand Sanjay Kumar Gupta (Rashtriya Janata Dal)
Benipatti Vinod Narayan Jha (Bharatiya Janata Party)
Benipur Binay Kumar Choudhary- Janata Dal (United)
Bettiah Renu Devi (Bharatiya Janata Party)
Bhabua Bharat Bind (Rashtriya Janata Dal)
Bhagalpur Ajit Sharma (Indian National Congress)
Bhorey Sunil Kumar- Janata Dal (United)
Bibhutipur Ajay Kumar (Communist Party of India-Marxist- Leninist)
Bihariganj Niranjan Kumar Mehta- Janata Dal (United)
Biharsharif Dr. Sunil Kumar (Bharatiya Janta Party)
Bihpur Kumar Shailendra (Bharatiya Janata Party)
Bikram Siddharth Saurav (Indian National Congress)
Bisfi Haribhushan Thakur (Bharatiya Janata Party)
Bochaha Musafir Paswan (Vikassheel Insaan Party)
Bodh Gaya Kumar Sarvjeet (Rashtriya Janata Dal)
Brahampur Shambhu Nath Yadav (Rashtriya Janata Dal)
Buxar Sanjay Kr. Tiwari (Indian National Congress)
Chainpur Mohd. Zama Khan (Bahujan Samaj Party)
Chakai Sumit Kumar Singh (Independent) (won)
Chanpatia Umakant Singh (Bharatiya Janata Party) (won)
Chapra Dr. C.N. Gupta (Bharatiya Janata Party)
Chenari Murari Prasad Gautam (Indian National Congress) (won)
Cheria Beriarpur Raj Vanshi Mahto (Rashtriya Janata Dal)
Chhatapur Neeraj Kumar Singh (Bharatiya Janata Party)
Chiraiya Lal Babu Prasad Gupta (Bharatiya Janata Party)
Danapur Rit Lal Ray (Rashtriya Janata Dal)
Darauli Satyadeo Ram (Communist Party of India- Marxist- Leninist)
Daraundha Karnjeet Singh (Bharatiya Janata Party)
Darbhanga Sanjay Saraogi (Bharatiya Janata Party)
Darbhanga Rural Lalit Kumar Yadav (Rashtriya Janata Dal)
Dehri Phate Bahadur Singh (Rashtriya Janata Dal)
Dhaka Pawan Kumar Jaiswal (Bharatiya Janata Party)
Dhamdaha Leshi Singh- Janata Dal (United)
Dhauraiya Bhudeo Choudhary (Rashtriya Janata Dal)
Digha Sanjiv Chaurasia (Bharatiya Janata Party)
Dinara Vijay Kumar Mandal (Rashtriya Janata Dal)
Dumraon Ajit Kumar Singh (Communist Party of India- Marxist- Leninist)
Ekma Srikant Yadav (Rashtriya Janata Dal)
Fatuha Dr. Ramanand Yadav (Rashtriya Janata Dal)
Forbesganj Vidya Sagar Keshari (Bharatiya Janata Party)
Gaighat Niranjan Roy (Rashtriya Janata Dal)
Garkha                   Surendra Ram (Rashtriya Janata Dal)
Gaura Bauram Swarna Singh (Vikasheel Insaan Party)
Gaya Town Prem Kumar (Bharatiya Janata Party)
Ghosi Ram Bali Singh Yadav (Communist Party of India- Marxist- Leninist)
Gobindpur MD Kamran (Rashtriya Janata Dal)
Goh Bhim Kumar Singh (Rashtriya Janata Dal)
Goplaganj Subhash Singh (Bharatiya Janata Party)
Gopalpur Narendra Kumar Niraj- Janata Dal (United)
Goriakothi Devesh Kant Singh (Bharatiya Janata Party)
Govindganj Sunil Mani Tiwari (Bharatiya Janata Party)
Gurua Vinay Kumar (Rashtriya Janata Dal)
Hajipur Awadhesh Singh (Bharatiya Janata Party)
Harlakhi Sudhanshu Shekhar- Janata Dal (United)
Harnaut Hari Narayan Singh- Janata Dal (United)
Harsidhi (S.C) Krishnanandan Paswan (Bharatiya Janata Party)
Hasanpur Tej Pratap Yadav (Rashtriya Janata Dal)
Hathua Rajesh Kumar Singh (Rashtriya Janata Dal)
Hayaghat Ram Chandra Prasad (Bharatiya Janata Party)
Hilsa Krishnamurari Sharan ur Prem Mukhiya (Janata Dal- United)
Hisua Nitu Kumari (Indian National Congress)
Imamganj Jitan Ram Manjhi (Hindustan Awam Morca- Secular)
Islampur Rakesh Kumar Roushan (Rashytriya Janata Dal)
Jagdishpur Ram Vishun Singh (Rashtriya Janata Dal)
Jale Jibesh Kumar (Bharatiya Janata Party) (won)
Jamalpur Ajay Kumar Singh (Indian National Congress)
Jamui Shreyasi Singh (Bharatiya Janata Party)
Jehanabad Kumar Krishna Mohan urf Suday Yadav (Rashtriya Janata Yadav)
Jhajha Damodar Rawat- Janata Dal (United)
Jhanjharpur Nitish Mishra (Bharatiya Janata Party)
Jokihat Sahanawaz ( (All India Majlis-E-Ittehadul Muslimeen)
Kadwa Shakeel Ahmad Khan (Indian National Congress)
Kahalgaon Pawan Kumar Yadav (Bhartiya Janata Party)
Kalyanpur Manoj Kumar Yadav (Rashtriya Janata Dal)
Kalyanpur Maheshwar Hazari- Janata Dal (United)
Kanti Mohammad Israil Mansuri (Rashtriya Janata Dal)
Karakat Arun Singh (Communist Party of India- Marxist- Leninist)
Kargahar Santosh Kumar Mishra (Indian National Congress)
Kasba Md. Afaque Alam (Indian National Congress)
Katihar Tarkishore Prasad (Bharatiya Janata Party)
Katoria Dr. Nikki Hembrom (Bharatiya Janata Party)
Keoti Murari Mohan Jha (Bharatiya Janata Party)
Kesaria Shalini Mishra (Janata Dal- United)
Khagaria Chhatrapati Yadav (Indian National Congress)
Khajauli Arun Shankar Prasad (Bharatiya Janata Party)
Kishanganj Ijaharul Husain (Indian National Congress)
Kochadhaman Muhammed Izhar Asfi (All India Majlis-E-Ittehadul Muslimeen)
Korha Kavita Devi (Bharatiya Janata Party)
Kuchaikote Amrendra Kumar Pandey- Janata Dal (United)
Kumhrar Arun Kumar Sinha (Bharatiya Janata Party)
Kurhani Anil Kumar Sahni (Rashtriya Janata Dal)
Kurtha Bagi Kumar Verma (Rashtriya Janata Dal)
Kusheshwar Asthan Shashibhushan Hazari- Janata Dal (United)
Kutumba Rajesh Kumar (Indian National Congress)
Lakhisarai Vijay Kumar Sinha (Bharatiya Janata Party)
Lalganj Sanjay Kumar Singh (Bharatiya Janata Party)
Laukaha Bharat Bhushan Mandal (Rashtriya Janata Dal)
Lauriya Vinay Bihari (Bharatiya Janata Party)
Madhepura Chandra Shekhar (Rashtriya Janata Dal)
Madhuban Rana Randhir (Bharatiya Janata Party)
Madhubani Samir Kumar Mahaseth (Rashtriya Janata Dal)
Maharajganj Vijay Shanker Dubey (Indian National Congress)
Mahishi Ganjeshwar Shah (Janata Dal-United)
Mahnar Bina Singh (Rashtriya Janata Dal)
Mahua Mukesh Kumar Raushan (Rashtriya Janata Dal)
Makhdumpur Satish Kumar (Rashtriya Janata Dal)
Maner Bhai Virendra (Rashtriya Janata Dal)
Manihari Manohar Prasad Singh (Indian National Congress)
Manjhi Dr. Satyendra Yadav (Communist party of India- Marxist)
Marhaura Jitendra Kumar Ray (Rashtriya Janata Dal)
Masaurhi Rekha Devi (Rashtriya Janata Dal)
Matihani Raj Kumar Singh (Lok Jan Shakti Party)
Minapur Rajeev Kumar (Rashtriya Janata Dal)
Mohania Sangita Kumari (Rashtriya Janata Dal)
Mohiuddinnagar Rajesh Kumar Singh (Bharatiya Janata Party)
Mokama Anant Kumar Singh (Rashtriya Janata Dal)
Morwa Ranvijay Sahu (Rashtriya Janata Dal)
Motihari Pramod Kumar (Bharatiya Janata Party)
Munger Pranav Kumar (Bhartiya Janata Party)
Muzaffarpur Bijendra Chaudhary (Indian National Congress)
Nabinagar Vijay Kumar Singh urf Dabloo Singh (Rashtriya Janata Dal)
Nalanda Shrawon Kumar (Janata Dal- United)
Narkatia Shamim Ahmad (Rashtriya Janata Dal)
Narkatiaganja Rashmi Varma (Bharatiya Janata Party)
Narpatganj Jai Prakash yadav (Bharatiya Janata Party)
Nathnagar Ali Ashraf Siddiqui (Rashtriya Janata Dal)
Nautan Narayan Prasad (Bharatiya Janata Party)
Nawada Vibha Devi (Rashtriya Janata Dal)
Nirmali Aniruddha Prasad Yadav (Janata Dal- United)
Nokha Anita Devi (Rashtriya Janata Dal)
Obra Rishi Kumar (Rashtriya janata Dal)
Paliganj Sandeep Saurav (Communist Party of India- Marxist-Leninist)
Parbatta Dr. Sanjeev Kumar (Janata Dal-United)
Parihar Gaytri Devi (Bharatiya Janata Party)
Paroo Ashok Kumar Singh (Bharatiya Janata Party)
Parsa Chhote Lal Ray (Rashtriya Janata Dal )
Patepur Lakhendra Kumar Raushan (Bharatiya Janata Party)
Patna Sahib Nand Kishore Yadav (Bharatiya Janata Party)
Phulparas Sheela Kumari (Janata Dal- United)
Phulwari Gopal Ravidas (Communist party of India- Marxist-Leninist)
Pipra Shyambabu Prasad Yadav (Bharatiya Janata Party)
Pipra Rambilash Kamat- Janata Dal (United)
Pirpainti Lalan Kumar (Bharatiya Janata Party)
Pranpur Nisha Singh (Bharatiya Janata Party)
Purnia Vijay Kumar Khemka (Bharatiya Janata Party)
Rafiganj Mohammad Nehaluddin (Rashtriya Janata Dal)
Raghopur Tejashwi Yadav (Rashtriya Janata Dal)
Raghunathpur Harishankar Yadav (Rashtriya Janata Dal)
Rajapakar Pratima Kumari (Indian National Congress)
Rajauli Prakash Veer (Rashtriya Janata Dal)
Rajgir Kaushal Kishore- Janata Dal (United)
Rajnagar Dr. Ramprit Paswan (Bharatiya Janata Party)
Rajpur Vishwanath Ram (Indian National Congress)
Ramgarh Sudhakar Singh (Rashtriya Janata Dal)
Ramnagar Bhagirathi Devi (Bharatiya Janata Party)
Raniganj Achmit Rishidev (Janata Dal- United)
Raxaul Pramod Kumar Sinha (Bharatiya Janata Party)
Riga Moti lal Prasad (Bharatiya Janata Party)
Rosera Birendra Kumar (Bharatiya Janata Party)
Runnisaidpur Pankaj Kumar Mishra- Janata Dal (United)
Rapauli Bima Bharati (Janata Dal- United)
Saharsa Alok Ranjan (Bharatiya Janata Party)
Sahebganj Raju Kumar Singh (Vikassheel Insaan Party)
Sahebpur Kamal Satanand Sambuddha (Rashtriya Janata Dal)
Sakra Ashok Kumar Chodhary (Janata Dal-United)
Samastipur Akhtarul Islam Shahin (Rashtriya Janata Dal)
Sandesh Kiran Devi (Rashtriya Janata Dal)
Sarairanjan Vijay Kumar Choudhary (Janata Dal- United)
Sasaram Rajesh Kumar Gupta (Rashtriya Janata Dal)
Shahpur Rahul Tiwary (Rashtriya Janata Dal)
Sheikhpura Vijay Kumar (Rashtriya Janata Dal)
Sheohar Chetan Anand (Rashtriya Janata Dal)
Sherghati Manju Aggarwal (Rashtriya Janata Dal)
Sikandra Prafull Kumar Manjhi (Hindustan Awam Morcha- Secular)
Sikta Birendra Prasad Gupta (Communist Party of India- Marxist- Leninist)
Sikti Vijay Kumar Mandal (Bharatiya Janata Party)
Simri Bakhtiarpur Yusuf Salahuddin (Rashtriya Janata Dal)
Singheshwar Chandrahas Chaupal (Rashtriya Janata Dal)
Sitamarhi Mithilesh Kumar (Bharatiya Janata Party)
Siwan Awadh Bihari Chaudhary (Rashtriya Janata Dal)
Sonbarsha Ratnesh Sada (Janata Dal- United)
Sonepur Dr. Ramanuj Prasad (Rashtriya Janata Dal)
Sugauli Shashi Bhushan Singh (Rashtriya Janata Dal)
Sultanganj Lalit Narayan Mandal (Janata Dal-United)
Supaul Bijendra Prasad Yadav (Janata Dal-United)
Surajgarh Prahalad Yadav (Rashtriya Janata Dal)
Sursand Dilip Ray (Janata Dal- United)
Taraiya Janak Singh (Bharatiya Janata Party)
Tarapur Mewa Lal Choudhary (Janata Dal- United)
Tarai Sudama Prasad (Communist Party of India- Marxist- Leninist)
Teghra Ram Ratan Singh (Communist Party of India)
Thakurganj Saud Alam (Rashtriya Janata Dal)
Tikari Anil Kumar (Hindustani Awam Morcha- Secular)
Triveniganj Veena Bharti (Janata Dal- United)
Ujiarpur Alok Kumar Mehta (Rashtriya Janata Dal)
Vaishali Siddhartha Patel (Janata Dal- United)
Valmikinagar Dhirendra Pratap Singh (Janata Dal-United)
Warisnagar Ashok Kumar (Janata Dal- United)
Warsaliganj Aruna Devi (Bharatiya Janata Party)
Wazirganj Birendra Singh (Bharatiya Janata Party)
Ziradei Amarjeet Khushwaha (Communist Party of India- Marxist- Leninist)
Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Most Popular

To Top
%d bloggers like this: